U.S. President North Carolina
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Trump (R / Inc.)2,758,77350%
 Joe Biden (D)2,684,29249%
U.S. Senate North Carolina
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thom Tillis (R / Inc.)2,665,59849%
 Cal Cunningham (D)2,569,96547%
 Shannon Bray (L)171,5713%
 Kevin Hayes (C)67,8181%
U.S. House District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>G.K. Butterfield (D / Inc.)188,87054%
 Sandy Smith (R)159,74846%
U.S. House District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Deborah Ross (D)311,88763%
 Alan Swain (R)172,54435%
 Jeff Matemu (L)10,9142%
U.S. House District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Murphy (R / Inc.)229,80063%
 Daryl Farrow (D)132,75237%
U.S. House District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Price (D / Inc.)332,42167%
 Robert Thomas (R)161,29833%
U.S. House District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Virginia Foxx (R / Inc.)257,84367%
 David Brown (D)119,84631%
 Jeff Gregory (C)7,5552%
U.S. House District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kathy Manning (D)253,53162%
 Lee Haywood (R)153,59838%
U.S. House District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Rouzer (R / Inc.)272,44360%
 Christopher Ward (D)179,04540%
U.S. House District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Hudson (R / Inc.)202,77453%
 Patricia Timmons-Goodson (D)177,78147%
U.S. House District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Bishop (R / Inc.)224,66156%
 Cynthia Wallace (D)179,46344%
U.S. House District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patrick McHenry (R / Inc.)284,09569%
 David Parker (D)128,18931%
U.S. House District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Madison Cawthorn (R)245,35155%
 Moe Davis (D)190,60942%
 Tracey DeBruhl (L)8,6822%
 Tamara Zwinak (G)5,5031%
U.S. House District 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ted Budd (R / Inc.)267,18168%
 Scott Huffman (D)124,68432%
NC Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roy Cooper (D / Inc.)2,834,79052%
 Dan Forest (R)2,586,60447%
 Steven DiFiore (L)60,4491%
 Al Pisano (C)20,9340%
NC Lieutenant Governor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Robinson (R)2,800,65552%
 Yvonne Holley (D)2,623,45848%
NC Attorney General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Josh Stein (D / Inc.)2,713,40050%
 Jim O'Neill (R)2,699,77750%
NC Secretary of State
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Elaine Marshall (D / Inc.)2,755,57051%
 E.C. Sykes (R)2,630,55749%
NC Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dale Folwell (R / Inc.)2,812,80253%
 Ronnie Chatterji (D)2,537,02547%
NC Supt. of Public Instruction
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Catherine Truitt (R)2,753,22151%
 Jen Mangrum (D)2,605,17849%
NC Auditor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Beth Wood (D / Inc.)2,730,17551%
 Anthony Street (R)2,635,82449%
NC Agriculture Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Troxler (R / Inc.)2,901,84854%
 Jenna Wadsworth (D)2,485,72246%
NC Labor Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Josh Dobson (R)2,726,61851%
 Jessica Holmes (D)2,637,52849%
NC Insurance Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Causey (R / Inc.)2,775,48752%
 Wayne Goodwin (D)2,586,46448%
NC State Senate District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ernestine Bazemore (D)45,50752%
 Thomas Hester (R)41,95948%
NC State Senate District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Milton Fitch (D / Inc.)51,38457%
 Sammy Webb (R)38,51443%
NC State Senate District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Perry (R / Inc.)45,36455%
 Donna Lake (D)36,73745%
NC State Senate District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brent Jackson (R / Inc.)56,73965%
 Vernon Moore (D)30,42735%
NC State Senate District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lisa Barnes (R)61,28955%
 Allen Wellons (D)50,19445%
NC State Senate District 12
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Burgin (R / Inc.)57,29661%
 John Kirkman (D)36,87539%
NC State Senate District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Blue (D / Inc.)78,81173%
 Alan Michael (R)24,67823%
 Justin Walczak (L)4,9495%
NC State Senate District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jay Chaudhuri (D / Inc.)71,70058%
 Mario Lomuscio (R)45,45737%
 Kat McDonald (L)6,4415%
NC State Senate District 16
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wiley Nickel (D / Inc.)80,53066%
 Will Marsh (R)42,14434%
NC State Senate District 17
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sam Searcy (D / Inc.)83,56451%
 Mark Cavaliero (R)72,77445%
 Travis Groo (L)6,2044%
NC State Senate District 18
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Crawford (D)67,91552%
 Larry Norman (R)57,89344%
 Jason Loeback (L)4,5954%
NC State Senate District 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kirk DeViere (D / Inc.)46,74052%
 Wesley Meredith (R)43,96648%
NC State Senate District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Natalie Murdock (D / Inc.)102,73284%
 John Tarantino (R)20,14316%
NC State Senate District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ben Clark (D / Inc.)50,10568%
 Sev Palacios (R)23,55732%
NC State Senate District 22
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Woodard (D / Inc.)60,40258%
 Rick Padgett (R)39,79238%
 Ray Ubinger (L)3,1753%
NC State Senate District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Valerie Foushee (D / Inc.)88,42968%
 Tom Glendinning (R)41,01632%
NC State Senate District 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom McInnis (R / Inc.)60,15259%
 Helen Mills (D)41,54641%
NC State House District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Yarborough (R / Inc.)25,92860%
 Cindy Deporter (D)17,00040%
NC State House District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matthew Winslow (R)26,16659%
 Phil Stover (D)18,20841%
NC State House District 10
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Bell (R / Inc.)27,80270%
 Carl Martin (D)12,04730%
NC State House District 11
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Allison Dahle (D / Inc.)26,79868%
 Clark Pope (R)10,17526%
 Adrian Travers (L)2,1856%
NC State House District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Raymond Smith (D / Inc.)17,63253%
 Brent Heath (R)15,63347%
NC State House District 22
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Brisson (R / Inc.)21,69858%
 Albert Kirby (D)16,00242%
NC State House District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shelly Willingham (D / Inc.)21,75459%
 Claiborne Holtzman (R)14,65640%
 Abbie Lane (G)6122%
NC State House District 24
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Linda Cooper-Suggs (D / Inc.)20,92853%
 Mick Rankin (R)18,85647%
NC State House District 25
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Gailliard (D / Inc.)22,36452%
 John Check (R)19,37245%
 Nick Taylor (L)1,5894%
NC State House District 26
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donna White (R / Inc.)33,49554%
 Linda Bennett (D)21,68935%
 Denton Lee (I)7,22712%
NC State House District 27
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Wray (D / Inc.)23,16967%
 Warren Nail (R)11,52733%
NC State House District 28
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Strickland (R / Inc.)29,51068%
 Corey Stephens (D)14,08232%
NC State House District 30
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gavin Bell (L)41,54882%
 Marcia Morey (D / Inc.)9,31718%
NC State House District 31
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Zack Hawkins (D / Inc.)46,34186%
 Sean Haugh (L)7,85014%
NC State House District 32
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terry Garrison (D / Inc.)24,07861%
 David Woodson (R)15,26039%
NC State House District 33
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rosa Gill (D / Inc.)33,19471%
 Frann Sarpolus (R)11,65925%
 Sammie Brooks (L)2,0574%
NC State House District 34
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Grier Martin (D / Inc.)31,78457%
 Ronald Smith (R)21,98939%
 Michael Munger (L)2,4494%
NC State House District 35
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terence Everitt (D / Inc.)31,63051%
 Fred Von Canon (R)28,52846%
 Michael Nelson (L)2,2624%
NC State House District 36
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Julie von Haefen (D / Inc.)31,64453%
 Kim Coley (R)25,65643%
 Bruce Basson (L)2,2064%
NC State House District 37
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Erin Pare (R)35,13650%
 Sydney Batch (D / Inc.)32,84247%
 Liam Leaver (L)2,2083%
NC State House District 38
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Abe Jones (D)33,05878%
 Kenneth Bagnal (R)7,53518%
 Richard Haygood (L)1,9495%
NC State House District 40
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe John (D / Inc.)31,83756%
 Gerard Falzon (R)24,54544%
NC State House District 41
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gale Adcock (D / Inc.)40,93462%
 Scott Populorum (R)23,04035%
 Guy Meilleur (L)2,0573%
NC State House District 42
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marvin Lucas (D / Inc.)19,02467%
 Jon Blake (R)9,20633%
NC State House District 43
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diane Wheatley (R)20,40852%
 Kimberly Hardy (D)18,98848%
NC State House District 44
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Billy Richardson (D / Inc.)25,41572%
 Heather Holmes (R)9,95128%
NC State House District 45
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Szoka (R / Inc.)20,26151%
 Frances Jackson (D)19,56249%
NC State House District 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Garland Pierce (D / Inc.)19,67456%
 Johnny Boyles (R)15,50444%
NC State House District 49
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cynthia Ball (D / Inc.)37,80765%
 David Robertson (R)17,56430%
 Dee Watson (L)2,7525%
NC State House District 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Sauls (R / Inc.)22,62857%
 Jason Cain (D)16,84143%
NC State House District 52
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Boles (R / Inc.)32,21664%
 Lowell Simon (D)17,80336%
NC State House District 53
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Howard Penny (R / Inc.)26,22861%
 Sally Benson (D)15,12935%
 Zach Berly (L)1,6584%
NC State House District 54
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Reives (D / Inc.)37,82561%
 George Gilson (R)23,95739%
U.S. HOUSE DISTRICT 12
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 ALMA ADAMS (D / Inc.)00%
NC Supreme Court Chief Seat 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Newby (R)2,695,95150%
 Cheri Beasley (D / Inc.)2,695,55050%
NC Supreme Court Justice Seat 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phil Berger (R)2,723,70251%
 Lucy Inman (D)2,652,18749%
NC Supreme Court Justice Seat 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tamara Barringer (R)2,746,36351%
 Mark Davis (D / Inc.)2,616,26549%
NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>April Wood (R)2,767,46952%
 Tricia Shields (D)2,577,01448%
NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Fred Gore (R)2,735,95151%
 Lora Cubbage (D)2,600,63249%
NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Dillon (R / Inc.)2,769,02052%
 Gray Styers (D)2,561,09048%
NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Carpenter (R)2,747,11052%
 Reuben Young (D / Inc.)2,578,03548%
NC Court of Appeals Judge Seat 13
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jefferson Griffin (R)2,720,50351%
 Chris Brook (D / Inc.)2,597,57349%
CHATHAM CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Howard (D / Inc.)25,44254%
 Jay Stobbs (R)21,50946%
CHATHAM CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Dasher (D / Inc.)25,45354%
 Jimmy Pharr (R)21,36546%
CHATHAM CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 5 - UNEXPIRED TERM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Franklin Gomez Flores (U)22,74450%
 Andy Wilkie (R / Inc.)22,43750%
CHATHAM CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Hlavac21,63556%
 Ryan Armstrong11,77731%
 Timothy Winters4,82413%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2221%
CHATHAM CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David M. Hamm23,36761%
 Dennis R. Lewis14,46638%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2601%
CUMBERLAND CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Toni Stewart (D)42,89017%
 Michael (Mike) Boose (R / Inc.)42,20217%
 Jimmy Keefe (R / Inc.)41,76117%
 Marshall Faircloth (D / Inc.)40,96917%
 Ron Ross (R)39,81916%
 Karla Icaza De Austin (D)38,48016%
CUMBERLAND CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alicia J. Chisolm10,36354%
 Erika Burns8,46944%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2431%
CUMBERLAND CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deanna Jones12,70574%
 Frederick William Cutter4,07624%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2922%
CUMBERLAND CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Blackmon Vann10,11651%
 Trevone McNeill5,92430%
 Tyler Stitt3,54718%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)3452%
CUMBERLAND CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Warfel9,00936%
 Jean Brown Williams8,37833%
 Joseph (Joe) Sorce7,60730%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2581%
CUMBERLAND SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lena Simmons50,38342%
 Reuben Cashwell38,13732%
 Ellison L. Ellison30,43225%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1,1211%
DURHAM SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anjali Boyd68,02546%
 Jillian Riley35,40924%
 Terence Priester19,08713%
 Jan Cromartie14,1179%
 Patrick Poer11,2017%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1,5211%
FRANKLIN CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelli A. London (D)2,84754%
 Stuart May (U)2,39646%
FRANKLIN CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Speed (D / Inc.)3,12054%
 Jeremy Neal (R)2,66346%
FRANKLIN CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS AT- LARGE DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Danny Pearce (R)19,54954%
 Shelley Dickerson (D / Inc.)16,85446%
GRANVILLE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Russell (Russ) May (R)2,91051%
 Donnie Boyd (D)2,17138%
 Joshua H. Averette (U)57810%
GRANVILLE CO. REGISTER OF DEEDS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathy M. Taylor (D / Inc.)15,97252%
 James McIlroy (R)14,57748%
ROANOKE RAPIDS PROPERTY TAX REFERENDUM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For4,31062%
  NO2,59238%
HARNETT SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ryan Patterson28,56466%
 Jerry Daniels13,50231%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)9362%
HOKE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James A. Leach (D / Inc.)9,11525%
 Lonnie Baldwin (D)8,04222%
 David Frump (R)7,64821%
 Christopher W. Holland (R)6,72319%
 Jecia Anderson (U)4,76413%
HOKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rosa (Niecy) McAllister-McRae11,16435%
 Keisha Gill9,59330%
 John Wright8,30826%
 Deltarina V. Carr2,9099%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2771%
JOHNSTON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jr. Fred J. Smith (R)61,08658%
 Justin David King (D)43,53342%
JOHNSTON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ted G. Godwin (R / Inc.)65,96463%
 Wendy Ella May (D)38,22237%
JOHNSTON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Wood (R / Inc.)66,21364%
 Alan Lamont (D)37,91136%
JOHNSTON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tony Braswell (R / Inc.)67,56264%
 Gettys Cohen, Jr. (D)37,88336%
JOHNSTON CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronald Johnson52,71617%
 Lyn Andrews47,76015%
 Kay Carroll42,65313%
 Mike Wooten41,53013%
 Terry Tippett39,90413%
 Teresa M. Grant35,48411%
 Chuck Williams30,36910%
 Rick Mercier24,0768%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1,8791%
LEE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS AT-LARGE SEAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cameron Sharpe (D / Inc.)13,86118%
 Bill Carver (R)13,44317%
 Mark Lovick (D)13,32017%
 Amy M. Dalrymple (D / Inc.)13,19217%
 Sandra Jones (R)12,93517%
 Paula Fine-Mbuangi (R)10,82814%
LEE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sherry Lynn Womack13,73514%
 Sandra K. Bowen13,44313%
 Patrick Kelly13,25013%
 Lynn H. Smith13,09113%
 Eric N. Davidson12,34112%
 Tom Frye12,04912%
 Todd Ashley Miller11,84812%
 James (Jamey) Laudate11,68412%
LEE CO. PARKS AND RECREATION BONDS REFERENDUM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes16,18059%
  No11,43641%
LEE CO. TOWNSHIP OF DEEP RIVER MALT BEVERAGE ELECTION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For91666%
  NO47934%
LEE CO. TOWNSHIP OF DEEP RIVER UNFORTIFIED WINE ELECTION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For89465%
  NO49035%
LEE CO. TOWNSHIP OF POCKET MALT BEVERAGE ELECTION
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1,80964%
  NO1,02036%
LEE CO. TOWNSHIP OF POCKET UNFORTIFIED WINE ELECTION
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For1,81964%
  NO1,00536%
MOORE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Louis Gregory (R / Inc.)36,14566%
 Ariadne T. DeGarr (D)18,78934%
MOORE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stacey Caldwell39,12281%
 Brandon Coleman8,92518%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1970%
MOORE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert M. Levy26,30453%
 Helena Wallin-Miller23,06447%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1500%
MOORE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Hensley26,93155%
 Betty Wells Brown22,01045%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1600%
MOORE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Philip Holmes25,97355%
 John Weaver21,32745%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1880%
MOORE SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Arthur (Art) Williams27,90660%
 Ronald L. (Ron) Utley18,14439%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)2531%
NASH CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue Leggett (R / Inc.)5,27267%
 Morris Roberson (D)2,63033%
NASH CO. PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Doneva Chavis2,56057%
 Roy G. Garner1,87242%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)321%
TOWN OF SPRING HOPE MIXED BEVERAGE ELECTION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  For48569%
  NO21431%
PERSON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gordon A. Powell (R / Inc.)12,79525%
 Charlie Palmer (R)10,86721%
 Derrick Sims (R / Inc.)10,61421%
 Ray Jeffers (D / Inc.)9,80119%
 Cindy Martin (D)7,57415%
PERSON CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS UNEXPIRED TERM
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 PJ Gentry (R)12,37461%
 Kenneth Perry (D)8,07239%
PERSON CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Margaret D. Bradsher12,67419%
 Phillip Merritt Gillis11,50717%
 Freda S. Tillman11,07716%
 Harriett J. Tillett10,87216%
 Jason E. Torian8,72713%
 Paulina Lopez6,83910%
 Vaxaeadrene Atavis Allen5,2568%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)4311%
SAMPSON CO. REGISTER OF DEEDS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anita Honeycutt Lane (R)17,04961%
 Graham (Freddie) Butler (D / Inc.)10,83139%
VANCE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
72% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Archie B. Taylor, Jr. (D / Inc.)1,67560%
 Michael B. Fisher (U)1,12640%
VANCE SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 B.K. Stainback10,31759%
 Charles E. Powell6,99040%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1831%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sig Hutchinson (D / Inc.)374,29562%
 Greg Jones (R)230,93738%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Maria Cervania (D)364,73761%
 Steve Hale (R)237,60539%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shinica Thomas (D)357,19859%
 Karen J. Weathers (R)243,43041%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vickie Adamson (D / Inc.)374,00362%
 Faruk Okcetin (R)225,25238%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Heather Scott37,27456%
 Deborah Prickett28,63943%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)9261%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Monika Johnson-Hostler29,68551%
 Gregory Hahn19,72134%
 Dorian Hamilton7,99014%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)8211%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Heagarty30,46251%
 Rachel Mills28,59648%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)5061%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lindsay Mahaffey49,71362%
 Steve Bergstrom29,36537%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)7711%
WAKE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Carter30,00354%
 Bill Fletcher19,22135%
 Daniel Madding5,28510%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)6381%
WAKE CO. REGISTER OF DEEDS
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tammy L. Brunner (D)359,19160%
 Charles Gilliam (R / Inc.)242,12740%
WAKE SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Lassiter186,59537%
 Marshall Harvey168,75534%
 Jean-Luc Duvall102,47220%
 M. C. Brock36,6147%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)6,0671%
RALEIGH HOUSING BOND $80 MILLION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes168,85372%
  No66,58128%
WAYNE CO. BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS AT-LARGE SEAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Aycock (R / Inc.)30,78758%
 Alicia Britt Pierce (D)22,60842%
WAYNE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION AT-LARGE SEAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Sanders24,52052%
 Ven Faulk20,48744%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)1,8674%
WAYNE CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patricia Burden6,21477%
 Robert Freeman1,76222%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)751%
WAYNE SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Thomas Uzzell28,74763%
 Imari Olliver16,45336%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)4711%
WELDON CITY SCHOOLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 O. D. Sykes1,93429%
 Kimberly Ann Robinson1,77426%
 Donna Belfield Harrison1,50422%
 Hugh C. Credle1,48122%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)451%
WILSON CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Velma Hoskins Barnes2,17963%
 Roger (Puddin) Hudson1,23836%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)451%
WILSON CO. BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Blake Boykin3,35259%
 Ned Olinger1,15920%
 Henry Williams1,12520%
 Write-In (Miscellaneous)561%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 4 SEAT 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert H. Gilmore (R)73,63760%
 Carol Jones (D)48,15340%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7 SEAT 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Robert Solomon, Jr. (D)62,17554%
 Sharon Sprinkle (R)53,70246%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 7 SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony W. (Tony) Brown (D)62,93254%
 Joseph M. (Mike) Eatmon (R)53,08246%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 8 SEAT 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Annette W. Turik (R)51,46957%
 Greg Rouse (D)38,21743%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 9 SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Hoyte (J.) Stultz, III (R)53,38654%
 Carolyn (Yancey) Thompson (D)45,67746%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 10F SEAT 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Gunther (D)59,70556%
 Beth Tanner (R)46,55344%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 19D SEAT 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Bibey (R)44,47758%
 Tiffany Bartholomew (D)31,89942%